Visa to Iran

Visa to Iran

The Iranian Embassy do not entertain personal inquiries, hence visa aplication must be carried out through an authorize travel agency.


we at Alt Rejser has a well establish relationship with the Iranian Embassy and we can help you with your visa application. Learn more about our services through our website or call us for further information.

 


 

 


Tourist Visa  – Valid for 3 months

 

The visa is granted for 90 days, where in the visa holder is permitted to stay in the country for 30 days.

 

For applications about tourist visa to Iran, we need the following:

 

  • Original passport with min. 2 blank pages. The passport must be valid for min. 6 months besides the period of stay in the country.
  • Fully completed and signed visa application. The embassy do not accept hand written visa application.
  • 1 colored passport photo with white background. You can have your photo taken at Alt Rejser (150 kr).
  • Travel Insurance Certificate.Important! It must be specied in the Travel Insurance Certificate, that the tarvel insurance is valid in Iran or worldwide and the validity of the travel insurance covers the period fra xx.xx.xx til xx.xx.xx. The travel insurance document must also include the name and policy number. NOTE: A copy of the policy or a printed statement from the insurance company's website is not enough. If you need a travel insurance you can acquire online through  the Europæiske Rejseforsikring.Click here.
  • Foriegn citizens must have lived in Denmark for a min. of 2 years in order to be qualified to apply for a visa to Iran in Copenhagen. It is necessary to provide a copy of your residence permit in Denmark.

  • Minor age applicants who are traveling alone to Iran must provide a waiver/parent's consent signed by parents and notarized by a practicing lawyer.

  • If you have been to Israel and you have a visa or you have an entry or exit stamp in your passport, there is a huge risk that you will be denied a visa to Iran. Do not hesitate to contact us for more information.

 

Kindly send all the documents to Alt Rejser together with a fully completed følgebrev, or you can personally sumbit it in our office.

 

Note: If your case is urgent, we recommend that you send the documents to us, as a “Quick Letter” or as a registered mail. In this case the post must be handed over to the post office and we must be able to receive it the following day. If you send it as a regular post, it will take up to 7 days (or more) before we receive the case.


 

Business Visa
For application about business visa, we need the following:

 

  • Original passport with min. 2 blank/empty pages . The passport must be valid for a min. of 6 months besides the period of your stay in Iran.
  • Fully completed and signed visa application . The embassy do not accept hand written visa application.
  • 1 colored passport photo with white background. You can have your passport photo taken at Alt Rejser (150 kr).
  • Travel Insurance Certifcate.Important! It must be specied in the travel insurance documentation that the tarvel insurance is valid in Iran or worldwide and the validity of the travel insurance covers the period fra xx.xx.xx til xx.xx.xx. The travel insurance certfificate must also include the name and policy number. NOTE: A printed copy of the police or statement from the insurance company's website is not enough. If you need a travel insurance you can acquire online through  the Europæiske Rejseforsikring. Click here.
  • An invitation from the company in Iran.
  • A guarantee letter from your employeer that states the purpose of the travel and a confirmation of the financial support druing your stay in Iran. The guarantee letter must be sent to the Embassy of Iran.
  • Foreign citizens must have resided in Denmar for min. 2 years before he/she can qualify to apply for a visa to Iran in Copenhagen. It is necessary to provide a copy of your residence permit in Denmark. 

  • Minor age applicants who are traveling alone to Iran must provide a waiver or parent's consent signed by parents and notarized by a practicing lawyer.

  • If you have been to Israel and you have a visa or you have an entry or exit stamp in your passport, there is a huge risk that you will be denied a visa to Iran. Do not hesitate to contact us for more information.


Kindly send all the documents to Alt Rejser together with a fully completed følgebrev, or personally sumbit it in our office.

 

Note: If your case is urgent, we recommend that you send the documents to us, as a “Quick Letter” or as a registered mail. In this case the post must be handed over to the post office and we must be able to receive it the following day. If you send it as a regular post, it will take up to 7 days (or more) before we receive the case.


 
 

Price List, Visa to Iran
Prices include all embassy fees and  Danish tax (moms) and are applicable for Danish citizens only.
 
Tourist Visa
Valid for 30 days
Processing Period 11 working days
Single Entry
1.035,-
Express Processing - 4 days
Single Entry
1.485,-
Processing Period 11 working days
Double Entry, 90 days
1.385,-
Completion of visa application 300,-

 

Business Visa
Single Entry Valid for 30 dage
Processing Period - 11 days
1.085,-
Single Entry, Valid for  30 days
Express Processing - 4 dags
1.415,-
1 year, Multiple Entry
Processing Period - 11 days
2.135,-
1 year, Multiple Entry
Express Processing - 4 days
2.885,-
Completion of visa application 300,-
 
 

Return Shipment of Passport

We will send your passport with the corresponding visa, when your visa is ready. 
 
 
 
 

Passport Photo at Alt Rejser

You can have your photo taken at Alt Rejser (150 kr)


{{amount}}
Alt Rejser
Email: sales@altrejser.dk
Phone: +45 33122030
Url:
cash, credit card
Vesterbrogade 6 D
København V, 1620