Visa to Kazakhstan

Visa to Kazakhstan

 

From 01.01.2017, Kazakhstan is visa free for Danish citizens traveling for tourist and business purposes under 30 days period of stay in the country. If you are staying for more than 30 days, you are required to apply for a visa.

 

 

 


 

 




 

For application about tourist visa to Kazakhstan, we need the following:

 

  • An introduction/cover letter from you, where you explain the purpose of your travel,your contact information, entry and departure date, as well as the name of cites you want to visit in Kazakhstan.
  • Fully completed and signed visa application.
  • Original passport with min. 2 blank/empty pages. The passport must be valid for min. 6 months besides the validity period of the visa.
  • Colored passport photo. You can have your passport photo taken at Alt Rejser (150 kr).
  • Confirmation of your hotel reservation.


Send all the documents to Alt Rejser together with a følgebrev, or personaly sumbit it in our office.

 

Note: If your case is urgent, we recommend that you send the documents to us, as a “Quick Letter” or as a registered letter. In this case the post must be handed over to the post office and we must be able to receive it the following day. If you send it as a normal post, it will take up to 7 days (or more) before we will recieve the documents.

 
 

For application about business visa to Kazakhstan, we need the following:

 

  • An introudction/cover letter from you or from your employer that shortly explaines your puropse of travel, contact information, entry and departure dates, as well as the name of cities that you will visit in Kazakhstan.
  • Fully completed and signed visa application.
  • Original passport with min. 2 blank/empty pages. The passport must be valid for min. 6 months besides the validity period of the visa.
  • Colored passport photo. You can have your passport photo taken at Alt Rejser (150 kr).

 

Multiple Entry
It is only possible to obtain a mulitple visa for 1 year, if you have a business invitation arrange through Kazakhstan immigration authorities.

 

We at Alt Rejser can help you with that and it wil take us 3 weeks to process.

 

Completely fill in the  order form for invitation and we will contact you as soon as possible.

 

Send all the documents to us together with a følgebrev, or personally submit it in our office.

 

Note: If your case is urgent, we recommend that you send the documents to us, as a “Quick Letter” or as a registered letter. In this case the post must be handed over to the post office and we must be able to receive it the following day. If you send it as a normal post, it will take up to 7 days (or more) before we can recieve your case.



 
 

Price List, Visa to Kazakhstan

Prices include all embassy fees and are applicable to Danish nationals only. All prices include Danish tax (moms).

 

Tourist Visa
Processing period approx. 8 days + shipping 895,-
Shipment, 4-5 working days 800-1.000,- 
Business Visa
Single entry visa (Processing period approx. 8 days + shipping) 990,- 
Multiple entry visa (Processing period approx. 8 days + shipping) 2.085,-
Shipment, 4-5 working days 800-1.000,- 

 

Business Visa
Multiple Entry, 1 year 3.655,-

 

 

 

 

Return shipment of the Passport

We will send your passport together with the corresponding visa, as soon as your visa is ready.

 

 
 
 
 

Passport Photo at Alt Rejser

You can have your passport photo taken at Alt Rejser (150 kr).


 


{{amount}}
Alt Rejser
Email: sales@altrejser.dk
Phone: +45 33122030
Url:
cash, credit card
Vesterbrogade 6 D
København V, 1620