Visa to China

All Danish citizens must obtain a visa before entry to China. Alt Rejser can help in processing your visa .

 

NEWS

On 4th October 2018, the Chinese Embassy introduced fingerprints for visa application to China - this can only be done personally at the Chinese Visum Center in Copenhagen. All travelers, except children under the age of 14 and seniors over 70 years, must give fingerprints. The fingerprints are connected to the passport and are valid for five years (if the passport's remaining validity is minimum five years). If you travel to China often, you do not have to give fingerprints every time, if you use the same passport.
If you order a visa at Alt Rejser, we review and ensure that you all documents are in order. We submit the application to the Chinese Visum Center and subsequently order a fingerprints submission that suits you best. Thus, you get easier through the visa process and avoid unnecessary waiting time.
Please note that processing time only applies from the moment you have submitted fingerprints, so we recommend that you apply for a visa in advance.

 

Remember that it is important to have a tourist visa when you are traveling with the Trans-Siberian Railway that passes the route of Beijing.

 

We are pleased to announce that an urgent handling of visa application is now possible. For prices, please refer to the below price list.


 


Tourist Visa - Valid for 30 Days
To apply for tourist visa to China, we need the following:

 

  • Fully completed hand written visa application form.

To make the application process easier, we have designed simplified visa form, which you can fill out, so we will fill out the complex visa form for you (750,- will be added to the below prices for visa to China). Of you wish to fill out the consulates visa application yourself, please follow this link.

  • Fully completed travel history form.
  • 1 piece colored passport photo. You can have your photo taken at Alt Rejser (150 kr).
  • Original passport with a min. of 2 blank/empty pages. The passport must be valid for min. of 6 months besides the period of your stay in the country.
  • Copy of your flight ticket
  • Copy of your hotel reservation.
  • Travel itinerary.
  • Foreign citizens must provide a copy of the residence permit or proof of permanent residency in Denmark.

 

You can send the above mentioned documents to Alt Rejser together with the følgebrev, or you can submit it perosnally to our office.

 

Note: If your case is urgent, we recommend that you send the documents to us, as a “Quick Letter” or as a registered letter. In this case the post must be handed over to the post office and we must be able to receive it the following day. If you send it as a normal post, it will take up to 7 days (or more) before we can recieve your case.


 
 

Business Visa

 

For application about business visa to China, we need the following:

  • Fully completed hand written visa application form.

To make the application process easier, we have designed simplified visa form, which you can fill out, so we will fill out the complex visa form for you (750,- will be added to the below prices for visa to China). Of you wish to fill out the consulates visa application yourself, please follow this link.

  • Fully completed  travel history form.
  • Copy of any evidence material to document your last 4 visits to China.
  • 1 piece colored passport photo.You can have your photo taken at Alt Rejser (150 kr).
  • Original passport with min. of 2 blank/empty pages. The passport must be valid for a min. of 6 months besides your stay in the country.
  • Foreign citizens must provide a copy of the residence permit or proof of permanent residency in Denmark.
  • A gurantee letter from the employeer stating the purpose of the travel and the confirmation of the financial support during the stay in China.
  • Company Invitation Letter.
A company invitation letter must include the following:
  • Name, address and telephone number of the inviting company.
  • Full name, date of birth and gender of the traveling individual.
  • The purpose of the travel, length of stay and the corresponding entry and departure date.
  • Name of the person/company who will finance the the traveling person during his/her stay in China.
  • Signature and company stamp.

 

You can send the above mentioned documents to Alt Rejser, together with the følgebrev, or you can submit it personally to our office.

 

Note: If your case is urgent, we recommend that you send the documents to us, as a “Quick Letter” or as a registered letter. In this case the post must be handed over to the post office and we must be able to receive it the following day. If you send it as a normal post, it will take up to 7 days (or more) before we can recieve your case.


 

Price List, Visa to China

Prices include all embassy fees and are applicable to Danish citizens only. All prices include Danish tax (moms).

 

Tourist and Business Visa
Processing time- 5 working days

1845,- 

Processing time- 3 working days 2425,-

Express processing - 2 working days 

(Contact us to hear more)

2725,-
Application form fill service 750,-

Return Shipment of Passport

We will send you the passport with the visa as soon as your visa is ready.

 

 

 
 

 

Passport Photo at Altrejser

You can have your photo taken at Alt Rejser (150 kr).


 


{{amount}}
Alt Rejser
Email: sales@altrejser.dk
Phone: +45 33122030
Url:
cash, credit card
Vesterbrogade 6 D
København V, 1620