Visa to Thailand

Visum til Thailand
We at Alt Rejser are ready to help you obtain your Visa to Thailand.

 

If you are traveling as a tourist to Thailand and you are arriving via an aircraft, you are allowed to stay in the country without a visa for a max. of 30 days. If you are traveling as a tourist to Thailand, and you are arriving via a ship or via land transportation, you are allowed to stay in the country for a max. of 15 days without a visa. If you are traveling to Thailand for business purposes, you must have a visa regardless of how long you will stay in Thailand. Therefore you have to apply for a visa before your arrival in Thailand (take note that it is not possible to obtain a visa at the airport). 

 


 

 


 


 

Tourist Visa (issued to max. 60 days)
  • Fully completed and signed visa application. 
  • Original passport with min. of 2 blank/empty pages. The passport must be valid for min. of 6 months besides the visa validity period.
  • Colored passport size photo. You can have your passport photo taken at Alt Rejser (150 kr).
  • Copy of flight ticket.
  • Copy of confirmation of your hotel reservation (min. 4 days)

 

Non-immigrant visa (issued to max. 1 year ) 

For non-immigrant visa you must be over 50 years old and must have an income of min. 14.500 kr per month after tax.

 
  • Fully completed and signed visa application
  • Original passport with min. 2 blank/empty pages. The passport must be valid for min. 6 months besides the validity period of your visa. 
  • Colored passport photo.You can have your passport photo taken at Alt Rejser (150 kr). 
  • Copy of your flight ticket.
  • Copy of pension statement (income must be min. of  kr.14.500 per month after tax)

 

Send all the necessary documents to Alt Rejser together with følgebrev, or personally submit your documents in our office.

 

Note: If your case is urgent, we recommend that you send the documents to us, as a “Quick Letter” or as a registered mail. In this case the post must be handed over to the post office and we must be able to receive it the following day. If you send it as a regular post, it will take up to 7 days (or more) before we receive the case.

 


 
 

  Business Visa
  • Fully completed and signed visa application. 
  • Original passport wtih min. 2 blank/empty pages. The passport must be valid for 6 months besides the validity period of the visa.
  • Colored passport photo. You can have your passport photo taken at Alt Rejser (150 kr). 
  • Copy of your flight ticket. 
  • Invitation from your Thai business partner.
  • Registration Certificate of the inviting company. 
  • An introduction letter (the Danish company), where you shortly explain the purpose of your travel, a contact information, arrival and departure date as well as the name of cities that you will visit in Thailand.   

 

Send all your documents to Alt Rejser together with a følgebrev personally submit it in our office.

 

Note: If your case is urgent, we recommend that you send the documents to us, as a “Quick Letter” or as a registered mail. In this case the post must be handed over to the post office and we must be able to receive it the following day. If you send it as a regular post, it will take up to 7 days (or more) before we receive the case.


 
 

Price List, Visa to Thailand

 

Prices and conditions are applicable to Danish citizens only. all prices include Danish tax (moms). 

 

Tourist Visa
Visa issued to max. 60 days
(1) Single Entry  545,-
2 Entry 745,-
3 Entry 945,-

 

Non-Immigrant Visa
(1) Single Entry,90 days 945,-
Multiple Entry, 1 year 1.645,-

 

Business Visa

Visa issued to max. 90 days

Processing period: 4-5 working days + shipment

(1) Single Entry 945,- incl. moms

 

 

Return Shipment of Passport

We will send your passport with the corresponding visa, when your visa is ready.

 
 

  


 

Passport Photo at Alt Rejser

 


You can have your passport photo at Alt Rejser (150 kr).

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 


{{amount}}
Alt Rejser
Email: sales@altrejser.dk
Phone: +45 33122030
Url:
cash, credit card
Vesterbrogade 6 D
København V, 1620